Here's some allies.
[…] accordance with the ADA Standards. 42 U.S.C. § 12183(a)(1);
d. Since January 26, 1992, failing to make alterations in such a
manner that, to the maximum extent feasible, the altered
portions of the facilities are readily accessible to and usable by
individuals with disabilities in accordance with the ADA
Standards. 42 U.S.C. § 12183(a)(2);
e. Since July 26, 1991, failing to comply with the ongoing
obligation to remove barriers, and/or provide path of travel
upgrades to remove barriers at facilities where such removal is
“readily achievable.” 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a)(2)(A)(iv); and
f. Failing “to make reasonable modifications in policies, practices,
or procedures, when such modifications are necessary to afford
such goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or
accommodations to individuals with disabilities, unless the
entity can demonstrate that making such modifications would
fundamentally alter the nature of such goods, services, facilities,
privileges, advantages, or accommodations.” 42 U.S.C. §
12182(b)(2)(A)(ii).
34. Pursuant to the remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in 42
U.S.C. § 12188 and 42 U.S.C. § 12205, Plaintiffs pray for judgment as set
forth below.
THIRD CAUSE OF ACTION
UNRUH CIVIL RIGHTS ACT
California Civil Code §§ 51 et seq.